Organization Committee

General Chair:

  • Selcuk Uluagac, Florida International University, USA

PC Co-Chairs:

  • Yingying (Jennifer) Chen, Rutgers University, USA
  • Aurélien Francillon, EURECOM, France

Publicity Chairs:

  • Mathieu Cunche, University of Lyon, France
  • Xiaojing Liao, Indiana University, USA
  • Jiadi Yu, Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China

Tutorial and Workshop Chairs:

  • Markus Miettinen, Technische Universität Darmstadt, Germany
  • Kai Zeng, George Mason University, USA

Publication Chair:

  • Yan Wang, SUNY Binghamton University, USA

Web Chair:

  • Abbas Acar, Florida International University, USA

Program Committee

  • David Barrera, Polytechnique Montreal, Canada
  • Ravishankar Borgaonkar, SINTEF Digital, Norway
  • Kevin Butler, University of Florida, USA
  • Bogdan Carbunar, Florida International University, USA
  • Mauro Conti, University of Padua, Italy
  • Mathieu Cunche, INSA Lyon, France
  • Sophia D’antoine, Trails of bits, USA
  • Roberto Di Pietro, Hamad Bin Khalifa University, USA
  • Adam Doupe, Arizona State University, USA
  • Karim Eldefrawy, SRI International, USA
  • William Enck, NC State University, USA
  • Yanick Fratantonio, EURECOM, France
  • Paolo Gasti, New York Institute of Technology, USA
  • Jun Han, National University of Singapore, Singapore
  • Matthias Hollick, Technical University Darmstadt, Germany
  • Yier Jin, University of Florida, USA
  • Sneha Kasera, University of Utah, USA
  • Nicola Laurenti, University of Padua, Italy
  • Loukas Lazos, University of Arizona, USA
  • Vincent Lenders, Armasuisse, Switzerland
  • Ming (Fred) Li, University of Arizona, USA
  • Wenjing Lou, Virginia Tech, USA
  • Di Ma, University of Michigan, USA
  • Michail Maniatakos, New York University Abu Dhabi, UAE
  • Ivan Martinovic, University of Oxford, UK
  • Collin Mulliner, Cruise Automation, USA
  • Divya Muthukumaran, Imperial College London, UK
  • Adwait Nadkarni, William & Mary, USA
  • Guevara Noubir, Northeastern University, USA
  • Christina Poepper, New York University Abu Dhabi, UAE
  • Aanjhan Ranganathan, Northeastern University, USA
  • Kasper Bonne Rasmussen, University of Oxford, UK
  • Bradley Reaves, NC State University, USA
  • Ahmad-Reza Sadeghi, Technische Universität Darmstadt, Germany
  • Merve Sahin, SAP Labs, France
  • Nitesh Saxena, University of Alabama at Birmingham, USA
  • Jens Schmitt, TU Kaiserslautern, Germany
  • Matthias Schunter, Intel Lab, Germany
  • Claudio Soriente, NEC Labs, Spain
  • Patrick Tague, Carnegie Mellon University, USA
  • Nils Ole Tippenhauer, Cispa / CISPA Helmholtz Center for Information Security, Germany
  • Patrick Traynor, University of Florida, USA
  • Mathy Vanhoef, New York University Abu Dhabi, UAE
  • Jie Yang, Florida State University, USA
  • Daphne Yao, Virginia Tech, USA
  • Yves Younan, Cisco Talos, Canada
  • Fengwei Zhang, Wayne State University, USA
  • Zhenghao Zhang, Florida State University, USA
  • Yanchao Zhang, Arizona State University, USA